the internet lyrics database
en
0
Back to old website
picture

Nick Lachey

Follow 77
4.3 / 5
New content available, review now!
Artist info:
Also known as
Verified yes
GenrePop
Rank
Albums2
Songs50
AboutNicholas Scott Lachey is an American singer, songwriter, actor, producer and television personality, born on November 9, 1973, in Harlan, Kentucky. Lachey rose to fame as a member and lead vocalist of the boy band 98°. They have sold over 10 million records worldwide and charted no fewer than 8 top 40 singles.

He later became well known by starring as one half of the then celebrity music couple in MTV's reality television series - Newlyweds: Nick and Jessica with his then-wife, Jessica Simpson, which ran for three seasons from 2003 to 2005. Following months of rumors and tabloid speculation, the couple announced their separation in November 2005, and were divorced in early 2006. On June 30, 2006, Lachey and Simpson's divorce became final.

In his solo career, Lachey has released two albums: SoulO [2003] and What's Left Of Me [2006]. The song What's Left Of Me became his most successful single as a solo artist, reaching #6 on the Billboard Hot 100 chart) as well as work in acting as he had a recurring role in 2004 as Leslie St. Claire on the television series Charmed, playing as one of Phoebe Halliwell's (Alyssa Milano) potential love interests.

Most Popular Songs (More)

Most Popular Albums (More)

Pictures (5)

Nick LacheyNick LacheyNick LacheyNick LacheyNick Lachey

Fans (77)

PrettyMaeMaeJess_KekothiagojosephEnochGodwinBones_Shatterangel___syrcalanisgirlLenniluvsBrianSaintjonasDJ_Sarahvampirequeen18toniedollxsazxbillyswifey
show more (16-31 of 77)

Similar Artists

Céline DionWestlifeThe Cheetah GirlsRonan KeatingM.Y.M.P.Olly MursFifth HarmonyTed GärdestadChris De BurghSpandau BalletJames ArthurTina ArenaArashiSabrina CarpenterMarc Lavoine
show more (16-31 of 60)

Artists you may also like

  • popular on LSI
  • new on LSI

Contributors

leaderboard
activity

Comments (201)