the internet lyrics database
en
0
Back to old website
picture

Nicola Roberts

Follow 4
5.0 / 5
New content available, review now!
Artist info:
Also known as
Verified yes
GenrePop, Dance, Rock
Albums5
Songs29
AboutNicola Maria Roberts (born 5 October 1985) is an English pop singer-songwriter from Lincolnshire. She rose to fame in 2002 after auditioning for the reality TV show "Popstars: The Rivals", winning a place in the successful girl group Girls Aloud. During a Girls Aloud hiatus, she released her first single "Beat Of My Drum", followed by the release of her debut album "Cinderella's Eyes" in 2011. Both releases received critical acclaim but had mixed commercial success, peaking at #17 in the UK.

Most Popular Songs (More)

1
Nicola Roberts - Head
Head lyrics
Nicola Roberts
2
Nicola Roberts - Take A Bite
3
Nicola Roberts - Everybody's Got To Learn Sometime
4
Nicola Roberts - Heart Racing
Heart Racing lyrics
Nicola Roberts
5
Nicola Roberts - Lucky Day [Dan Grech Mix]
Lucky Day lyrics
Nicola Roberts
6
Nicola Roberts - I'm So Excited
I'm So Excited lyrics
Nicola Roberts
7
Nicola Roberts - Shout
Shout lyrics
Nicola Roberts
8
Nicola Roberts - Fix Me
Fix Me lyrics
Nicola Roberts
9
Nicola Roberts - River Deep, Mountain High
10
Nicola Roberts - Wind Beneath My Wings
Wind Beneath My Wings lyrics
Nicola Roberts

Most Popular Albums (More)

Pictures (9)

Nicola RobertsNicola RobertsNicola RobertsNicola RobertsNicola RobertsNicola RobertsNicola RobertsNicola RobertsNicola Roberts

Fans (4)

mz_soulfyre_757Jess_KekoBones_ShatterMeid

Similar Artists

Britney SpearsMichael JacksonBackstreet BoysSelena GomezMadonnaABBASpice GirlsAquaSugababesThe WantedAlphabeatModern TalkingCarolaVengaboysSteps
show more (16-31 of 60)

Artists you may also like

  • popular on LSI
  • new on LSI

Contributors

leaderboard
activity

Comments (1)