LetsSingIt the internet lyrics database
en
0
Back to old website
picture

Norma Jean

Follow 0
/ 5
New content available, review now!
Artist info:
Also known as
Verified yes
GenreCountry
Rank
Albums4
Songs19
AboutNorma Jean (real name Norma Jean Beasler) is an American country singer, born on January 30, 1938 in Wellston, Oklahoma. She was a member of The Porter Wagoner Show from 1961–1967. She had a number of country singles in the Top 10 between 1963 and 1967, including "Let's Go All The Way" and "The Game Of Triangles", and was an important figure as to opening doors for other female country singers.

Most Popular Songs (More)

Most Popular Albums (More)

Artists you may also like

Similar genre
Popular on LetsSingIt
New on LetsSingIt
show more artists with similar genre
show this week's top 1000 most popular artists
show all recently added artists

Pictures (1)

Norma Jean

Fans (0)

no fans

Contributors

leaderboard
activity

Comments (0)