LetsSingIt the internet lyrics database
en
4
picture

Nyla

Follow 0
/ 5
New content available, review now!
Artist info:
Also known as
Verified yes
Rank
Albums0
Songs8
AboutNyla (real name Nailah Thorbourne) is an American-Jamaican singer, born on November 27, 1983 in Kingston, Jamaica. She & her sister Nyanda were part of the duet Brick & Lace.

Most Popular Songs (More)

Major Lazer feat. Nyla and Fuse ODG - Light It Up [Remix]
Light It Up lyrics
Major Lazer feat. Nyla and Fuse ODG
5.0 / 5 (1)
playlist
Strobe! feat. Nyla - Good Vibe
Good Vibe lyrics
Strobe! feat. Nyla
4.4 / 5 (14)
playlist
Major Lazer feat. Nyla and Fuse ODG - Light It Up
Light It Up lyrics
Major Lazer feat. Nyla and Fuse ODG
4.8 / 5 (18)
playlist
Ed Sheeran feat. Nyla and Kranium  - remixed by Major Lazer - Shape of You [Major Lazer Remix]
Shape of You lyrics
Ed Sheeran feat. Nyla and Kranium - remixed by Major Lazer
4.8 / 5 (14)
playlist
La Materialista feat. Mr. Vegas, Topo La Maskara, Nyla, Jawy Mendez and Bomby - Toma B
Toma B lyrics
La Materialista feat. Mr. Vegas, Topo La Maskara, Nyla, Jawy Mendez and Bomby
submit lyrics
4.3 / 5 (18)
playlist
Jugglerz feat. Nyla and Charly Black - Hard & Done
Hard & Done lyrics
Jugglerz feat. Nyla and Charly Black
4.5 / 5 (2)
playlist
Henry Fong feat. Nyla and Stylo G - Young Hearts
Young Hearts lyrics
Henry Fong feat. Nyla and Stylo G
4.2 / 5 (5)
playlist
Maor Levi feat. Nyla - One Love
One Love lyrics
Maor Levi feat. Nyla
submit lyrics
4.5 / 5 (18)
playlist

Most Popular Albums (More)

Artists you may also like

Similar genre
Popular on LetsSingIt
New on LetsSingIt
show more artists with similar genre
show this week's top 1000 most popular artists
show all recently added artists

Pictures (4)

NylaNylaNylaNyla

Fans (0)

no fans

Contributors

leaderboard
activity

Comments (0)