the internet lyrics database
en
6
Back to old website
picture

Pabllo Vittar

Follow 1
4.5 / 5
New content available, review now!
Artist info:
Also known as
Verified yes
GenrePop, Latin
Rank
Albums3
Songs65
AboutPhabullo Rodrigues da Silva (born November 1, 1994), known professionally as Pabllo Vittar, is a Brazilian singer, songwriter, and drag queen. His first appearance on TV happened in 2014, on a Brazilian TV show, performing "I Have Nothing" by Whitney Houston. Later in 2015 he became famous in the media, due to the success of his music video "Open Bar", a Portuguese-language version of Major Lazer's song "Lean On" with original lyrics, produced by Bonde do Rolê and Omulu. In less than four months, the video reached one million views on YouTube. He also released an extended play with the same name, that used pop hits' instrumentals with new arrangements and lyrics.

Most Popular Songs (More)

1
Mateus Carrilho feat. Pabllo Vittar - Feito Furacão
2
Pabllo Vittar feat. Ivete Sangalo - Lovezinho [Live]
Lovezinho lyrics
Pabllo Vittar feat. Ivete Sangalo
3
Luan Santana, Simone & Simaria and Pabllo Vittar - Hasta La Vista
4
Pabllo Vittar feat. Rina Sawayama - Follow Me
Follow Me lyrics
Pabllo Vittar feat. Rina Sawayama
5
Charli XCX feat. Big Freedia, CupcakKe, Brooke Candy and Pabllo Vittar - Shake It
6
Pabllo Vittar - Não Vou Deitar
7
Pabllo Vittar - Buzina
Buzina lyrics
Pabllo Vittar
8
Lali feat. Pabllo Vittar - Caliente
Caliente lyrics
Lali feat. Pabllo Vittar
9
Pabllo Vittar - Rainha
Rainha lyrics
Pabllo Vittar
10
Lauren Jauregui feat. Pabllo Vittar  - remixed by Brabo - Lento [Brabo Remix]
Lento lyrics
Lauren Jauregui feat. Pabllo Vittar - remixed by Brabo

Most Popular Albums (More)

Pictures (7)

Pabllo VittarPabllo VittarPabllo VittarPabllo VittarPabllo VittarPabllo VittarPabllo Vittar

Fans (1)

Gilvan

Similar Artists

Enrique IglesiasJuanesAlejandro SanzLaura PausiniRicardo ArjonaMarc AnthonyGloria EstefanBelindaLuis MiguelLuny TunesJulio IglesiasRocío DúrcalJenni RiveraCristian CastroReyli
show more (16-31 of 60)

Artists you may also like

  • popular on LSI
  • new on LSI

Contributors

leaderboard
activity

Comments (0)