the internet lyrics database
en
6
Back to old website
picture

Paula DeAnda

Follow 65
4.5 / 5
New content available, review now!
Artist info:
Also known as
Verified yes
GenreR&B, Pop, Rap, Hip-Hop
Rank
Albums1
Songs44
AboutPaula Dacia DeAnda (born November 3, 1989) is an American pop/R&B singer-songwriter from San Antonio, Texas. She first came to prominence with her first single, "Doing Too Much", which became a hit in the Southwest. She then got the opportunity to audition for Clive Davis, who signed her to Arista Records on the spot. Her debut album, Paula DeAnda, was released in 2006 and contained the Billboard Hot 100 top 21 song, "Walk Away (Remember Me)".

Most Popular Songs (More)

1
Paula DeAnda feat. Bow Wow - Easy [Remix]
Easy lyrics
Paula DeAnda feat. Bow Wow
2
Paula DeAnda - Everytime I Think About You
3
Paula DeAnda - Butterfly Kisses
4
Krystall Poppin feat. Paula DeAnda - One More Time
One More Time lyrics
Krystall Poppin feat. Paula DeAnda
5
Paula DeAnda - Overloved
Overloved lyrics
Paula DeAnda
6
Paula DeAnda - Wh3n !t W@$ M3
Wh3n !t W@$ M3 lyrics
Paula DeAnda
7
Paula DeAnda feat. The D.E.Y. - Walk Away (Remember Me)
8
Paula DeAnda - All I Want
All I Want lyrics
Paula DeAnda
9
Baby Bash feat. Paula DeAnda - Supa Chic
Supa Chic lyrics
Baby Bash feat. Paula DeAnda
10
Paula DeAnda - Let's Go Out Tonight

Most Popular Albums (More)

Pictures (1)

Paula DeAnda

Fans (65)

PrettyMaeMaemz_soulfyre_757mR_PoPBones_ShatteralanisgirlSmileySallyDoubleHeartedsnow13oardqtBlackRiaBri_07babygirl16Cole_GurlrosellinaCookieChickAngellatrice
show more (16-31 of 65)

Artists you may also like

Similar artists
Popular on LetsSingIt
New on LetsSingIt
show more similar artists
show this week's top 1000 most popular artists
show all recently added artists

Contributors

leaderboard
activity

Comments (43)