the internet lyrics database
en
0
Back to old website
picture

Philip Langridge

Follow 0
/ 5
New content available, review now!
Artist info:
Also known as
Verified yes
Genre
Rank
Albums0
Songs0
AboutPhilip Langridge
Real Name: Philip Gordon Langridge
Profile: English tenor. He was born 16 December 1939 in Hawkhurst, Kent, England, UK and died 5 March 2010. Was married to Ann Murray. Father of Jonathan Langridge.
Sites: theguardian.com
In Groups: The Purcell Consort Of Voices
Variations: Philip Langridge, Landgridge, Langridge, P. Langridge, Philip Landridge

Most Popular Songs (More)

Most Popular Albums (More)

Pictures (0)

no pictures

Fans (0)

no fans

Similar Artists

no artists

Artists you may also like

  • popular on LSI
  • new on LSI

Contributors

leaderboard
activity

Comments (0)