the internet lyrics database
en
2
Back to old website
picture

PnB Rock

Follow 0
4.5 / 5
New content available, review now!
Artist info:
Also known as
Verified yes
GenreHip-Hop, Rap
Albums4
Songs91
AboutPnB Rock (real name Rakim Hasheem Allen) was an American singer, rapper, actor and songwriter, born on December 9, 1991 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania and dead on September 12, 2022 in Los Angeles, California. He was best known for his 2015 single "Fleek" and 2016 single "Selfish", which has peaked at number 51 on the US Billboard Hot 100. He was also known for his double studio album, Trapstar Turnt Popstar, which was released in 2019. In 2017, Allen was chosen as part of the XXL Freshman Class. On September 12 2022 PnB Rock was fatally shot at Roscoe's Chicken & Waffle House in South Los Angeles.

Most Popular Songs (More)

1
PnB Rock feat. Lil Skies - I Like Girls
I Like Girls lyrics
PnB Rock feat. Lil Skies
2
PnB Rock feat. A Boogie Wit Da Hoodie - Put You On
Put You On lyrics
PnB Rock feat. A Boogie Wit Da Hoodie
3
Ed Sheeran feat. Chance The Rapper and PnB Rock - Cross Me
Cross Me lyrics
Ed Sheeran feat. Chance The Rapper and PnB Rock
4
PnB Rock feat. Lil Baby and Young Thug - Eyes Open
Eyes Open lyrics
PnB Rock feat. Lil Baby and Young Thug
5
Quilly feat. PnB Rock and Every Ave - A Long Way
A Long Way lyrics
Quilly feat. PnB Rock and Every Ave
6
Don Diablo feat. PnB Rock and Boaz van de Beatz - No Piensa
No Piensa lyrics
Don Diablo feat. PnB Rock and Boaz van de Beatz
7
PnB Rock feat. Diplo - Swervin'
Swervin' lyrics
PnB Rock feat. Diplo
8
PnB Rock and DJ Luke Nasty - HIGH
HIGH lyrics
PnB Rock and DJ Luke Nasty
9
YFN Lucci feat. PnB Rock, Lil Yachty and Wiz Khalifa - Everyday We Lit [Remix]
10
50 Cent feat. PnB Rock - Crazy [Explicit Version]
Crazy lyrics
50 Cent feat. PnB Rock

Most Popular Albums (More)

Pictures (4)

PnB RockPnB RockPnB RockPnB Rock

Fans (0)

no fans

Similar Artists

Eminem2PacBone Thugs-N-HarmonyDr. DreThe Notorious B.I.G.Busta RhymesDMXIce CubeTech N9neJ. ColeGucci ManeA$AP RockyMachine Gun KellyPetterFuture
show more (16-31 of 60)

Artists you may also like

  • popular on LSI
  • new on LSI

Contributors

leaderboard
activity

Comments (0)