the internet lyrics database
en
0
Back to old website
picture

Rasmus Seebach

Follow 5
4.3 / 5
New content available, review now!
Artist info:
Also known as
Verified yes
GenrePop
Albums7
Songs71
AboutRasmus Seebach (born March 28, 1980) is a Danish singer-songwriter and record producer who had his debut with the Danish language single "Engel" in April 2009.

Seebach has written and produced songs for Danish and international artists since the late 1990s. Together with his brother, Nicolai Seebach, he runs the production company Top Notch Music. The two wrote the music for the charity song "Hvor små vi er" for the victims of the 2004 Indian Ocean earthquake and tsunami.

His self-titled debut album consists of 12 tracks and was released on September 28, 2009, containing among others the singles "Engel" and "Glad igen".

Rasmus Seebach is a son of Tommy Seebach, about whom he has also written a song, "Den jeg er". In the song, Rasmus tells his father that they have forgiven him and are doing fine, despite the father's alcoholism and sudden death. His brother Nicolai Seebach is also a well-known musician, songwriter and producer who co-writes most of Rasmus' materials.

In 2012 he recorded a duet "Say You, Say Me" with Lionel Richie which was featured on the new Richie album Tuskegee.

Most Popular Songs (More)

1
Rasmus Seebach - Lovesong
Lovesong lyrics
Rasmus Seebach
2
Rasmus Seebach - Paradis
Paradis lyrics
Rasmus Seebach
3
Rasmus Seebach - 2017
2017 lyrics
Rasmus Seebach
4
Ankerstjerne feat. Rasmus Seebach - 1000 år
1000 år lyrics
Ankerstjerne feat. Rasmus Seebach
5
Rasmus Seebach - Der' Noget I December
6
Rasmus Seebach - Vover På At Gå
7
Rasmus Seebach - Supermand
Supermand lyrics
Rasmus Seebach
8
Rasmus Seebach - Under Samme Sol
9
Ankerstjerne feat. Rasmus Seebach - Fotografi af dig
10
Rasmus Seebach - Livstegn
Livstegn lyrics
Rasmus Seebach

Most Popular Albums (More)

Pictures (6)

Rasmus SeebachRasmus SeebachRasmus SeebachRasmus SeebachRasmus SeebachRasmus Seebach

Fans (5)

wakaranaiswiskipuppanAmigoevefelicizkarlsso

Similar Artists

Monty PythonTed GärdestadInuyashaAtif AslamJimmy SomervilleCharleneHelene FischerAnna ErikssonWhen In RomeQuad City DJ'sThe Partridge FamilyMilvaOliverAlvaro EstrellaWill to Power
show more (16-31 of 60)

Artists you may also like

  • popular on LSI
  • new on LSI

Contributors

leaderboard
activity

Comments (4)