the internet lyrics database
en
6
Back to old website
picture

Regi

Follow 0
/ 5
New content available, review now!
Artist info:
Also known as
Verified yes
Albums3
Songs49
AboutRegi (real name Reginald Paul Stefan Penxten, born on March 4, 1976), also known as For A Jumper, Liam McFish and Regi Penxten, is a Belgian DJ and record producer, of numerous dance and trance projects in Belgium, including Milk Inc. and Sylver. At the end of 2007, he released his first solo-album Registrated which received a golden record before its release. The first produced was the song "Turn The Tide" in 2000.

He has released three solo albums, which all reached the top ten of the Belgian album charts: his 2005 Best Of reached #8, 2007's Registrated reached #2 and spent 55 weeks on the charts, and the 2010 album Registrated 2 reached #1. Regi also had 9 hit singles in the Belgian Ultratop, all of them reaching #13 or higher, with 7 top ten singles, the highest charted at #3.

As one of the main members of Milk Inc., he has had a further 27 hit singles in the Ultratop, 22 of them inside the top ten, with 4 #1 singles. Their seven albums also all charted, with "Forever" reaching #1.
As producer and co-songwriter of Sylver, he has had a further 22 charting hits, including 10 top ten hits, one of which reached the #1 spot. 5 Of the 6 charting albums also reached the top 10, with the 2010 compilation topping the charts. They have so far sold more than 1.5 million CDs.

Most Popular Songs (More)

1
Regi - Big Sky
Big Sky lyrics
Regi
2
Regi feat. Jake Reese And Ot - Kom Wat Dichterbij
3
Regi and Katerine Avgoustakis - Back/Off
Back/Off lyrics
Regi and Katerine Avgoustakis
4
Regi feat. Camille - Vergeet De Tijd
Vergeet De Tijd lyrics
Regi feat. Camille
5
Regi and Tom Helsen - Night & Day
Night & Day lyrics
Regi and Tom Helsen
6
Regi feat. Infinity Ink - Infinity
Infinity lyrics
Regi feat. Infinity Ink
7
Regi feat. Fergie - London Bridge
London Bridge lyrics
Regi feat. Fergie
8
Regi feat. Camille - Vergeet De Tijd - Asmr
Vergeet De Tijd - Asmr lyrics
Regi feat. Camille
9
Regi - Boom Boom
Boom Boom lyrics
Regi
10
Regi feat. Emma Heesters - Zwaartekracht
Zwaartekracht lyrics
Regi feat. Emma Heesters

Most Popular Albums (More)

1
Regi - Vergeet De Tijd
Vergeet De Tijd
Regi
2
Regi - Registrated [2007]
Registrated
Regi
3
Regi - Voices
Voices
Regi

Pictures (4)

RegiRegiRegiRegi

Fans (0)

no fans

Artists you may also like

Similar artists
Popular on LetsSingIt
New on LetsSingIt
show more similar artists
show this week's top 1000 most popular artists
show all recently added artists

Contributors

leaderboard
activity

Comments (1)