LetsSingIt the internet lyrics database
en
1
Back to old website
picture

Regi Penxten

Follow 0
/ 5
New content available, review now!
Artist info:
Also known as
Verified yes
Rank
Albums1
Songs4
AboutRegi Penxten (real name Reginald Paul Stefan Penxten, born on March 4, 1976), also known as For A Jumper, Liam McFish and Regi, is a Belgian DJ and record producer, of numerous dance and trance projects in Belgium, including Milk Inc. and Sylver. At the end of 2007, he released his first solo-album Registrated which received a golden record before its release. The first produced was the song "Turn The Tide" in 2000.

He has released three solo albums, which all reached the top ten of the Belgian album charts: his 2005 Best Of reached #8, 2007's Registrated reached #2 and spent 55 weeks on the charts, and the 2010 album Registrated 2 reached #1. Regi also had 9 hit singles in the Belgian Ultratop, all of them reaching #13 or higher, with 7 top ten singles, the highest charted at #3.

As one of the main members of Milk Inc., he has had a further 27 hit singles in the Ultratop, 22 of them inside the top ten, with 4 #1 singles. Their seven albums also all charted, with "Forever" reaching #1.
As producer and co-songwriter of Sylver, he has had a further 22 charting hits, including 10 top ten hits, one of which reached the #1 spot. 5 Of the 6 charting albums also reached the top 10, with the 2010 compilation topping the charts. They have so far sold more than 1.5 million CDs.

Most Popular Songs (More)

1
Translucent feat. Regi Penxten - Lonely
Lonely lyrics
Translucent feat. Regi Penxten
2
Regi Penxten feat. Ameerah (aka Astrid) and Turbo Belly - We Be Hot
We Be Hot lyrics
Regi Penxten feat. Ameerah (aka Astrid) and Turbo Belly
3
Regi Penxten feat. Kaya Jones - Take It Off
Take It Off lyrics
Regi Penxten feat. Kaya Jones
4
Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike feat. Regi Penxten - Momentum
Momentum lyrics
Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike feat. Regi Penxten

Most Popular Albums (More)

Artists you may also like

Similar genre
Popular on LetsSingIt
New on LetsSingIt
show more artists with similar genre
show this week's top 1000 most popular artists
show all recently added artists

Pictures (9)

Regi PenxtenRegi PenxtenRegi PenxtenRegi PenxtenRegi PenxtenRegi PenxtenRegi PenxtenRegi PenxtenRegi Penxten

Fans (0)

no fans

Contributors

leaderboard
activity

Comments (0)