LetsSingIt the internet lyrics database
en
0
Back to old website
picture

Robin Packalen

Follow 0
5.0 / 5
New content available, review now!
Artist info:
Also known as
Verified yes
GenrePop
Albums1
Songs15
AboutRobin Packalen (born August 24,1998 in Turku, Finland), better known by his stage name Robin, is a Finnish singer and teen pop artist.

In 2008, Robin won the Finnish nationwide singing contest for youth, Staraskaba, when he was just 10. In 2009, he represented Finland at the New Wave Junior Contest in Moscow, which was followed by about 100 million viewers.

On 16 January 2012, he released his first official single "Frontside Ollie" composed by Maki Kolehmainen, Jimi Constantine, Sana Mustonen, Bernard Grobman and Tracy Lipp. It enjoyed instant success, huge following online and based on digital downloads debuted at number five on the Finnish Singles Chart. The single topped the Finnish Singles Chart in its second and third week of release staying at the top for 2 consecutive weeks. After falling from the top, it came back to the top a second time, spending yet two more consecutive weeks at #1 for a total of 4 weeks at the top of the Finnish Singles Chart.

Based on the success of the single, on 22 February 2012, Koodi, the debut album of Robin was released.

Most Popular Songs (More)

Viivi feat. Robin Packalen - Ihana Kipu
Ihana Kipu lyrics
Viivi feat. Robin Packalen
264 (+481)
4.0 / 5 (1)
playlist
Robin Packalen feat. SAAY - Sucker For That Love
Sucker For That Love lyrics
Robin Packalen feat. SAAY
submit lyrics
4.0 / 5 (1)
playlist
Robin Packalen - Rest In Beat
Robin Packalen feat. Alex Mattson and Tungevaag - Hard To Love [Tungevaag Remix]
Robin Packalen feat. Alex Mattson  - remixed by Mazlik - Hard To Love [Mazlik Remix]
Hard To Love lyrics
Robin Packalen feat. Alex Mattson - remixed by Mazlik
submit lyrics
4.0 / 5 (1)
playlist
Robin Packalen - Drop Dead
Robin Packalen feat. Iiro Rantala - Benefits [Acoustic]
Benefits lyrics
Robin Packalen feat. Iiro Rantala
submit lyrics
5.0 / 5 (1)
playlist
Robin Packalen - Girls Like You
Girls Like You lyrics
Robin Packalen
vote!
updated 10 days ago
playlist
Robin Packalen feat. Maejor - Magic
Magic lyrics
Robin Packalen feat. Maejor
vote!
playlist
Robin Packalen - Benefits
Benefits lyrics
Robin Packalen
4.4 / 5 (5)
playlist

Most Popular Albums (More)

Robin Packalen - Rest In Beat Pm
Rest In Beat Pm
Robin Packalen
submit tracklist
vote!

Artists you may also like

Similar genre
Popular on LetsSingIt
New on LetsSingIt
show more artists with similar genre
show this week's top 1000 most popular artists
show all recently added artists

Pictures (0)

no pictures

Fans (0)

no fans

Contributors

leaderboard
activity

Comments (0)