LetsSingIt the internet lyrics database
en
4
picture

S.O.A.P.

Follow 1
5.0 / 5
New content available, review now!
Artist info:
Also known as
Verified yes
GenrePop
Rank
Albums2
Songs23
AboutS.O.A.P. was a Danish pop duet, formed by sisters Saseline (born on July 26, 1982 in Perak, Malaysia) & Heidi Sørensen (real name Suriyatim Sørensen, born on October 18, 1979 in Perak). They were active from 1998 to 2002, with hits such as "This Is How We Party" and "S.O.A.P. Is In The Air".
Their music was primarily written and produced by Holger Lagerfeldt and Remee Zhivago for Sony Music Entertainment Denmark. The band entered the top 20 in the USA with their track "This is How We Party", the first single from their debut album Not Like Other Girls. Their single "Ladidi Ladida" received significant airplay.

Most Popular Songs (More)

Most Popular Albums (More)

Artists you may also like

Similar genre
Popular on LetsSingIt
New on LetsSingIt
show more artists with similar genre
show this week's top 1000 most popular artists
show all recently added artists

Pictures (2)

S.O.A.P.S.O.A.P.

Fans (1)

Xaphir

Contributors

leaderboard
activity

Comments (3)