LetsSingIt the internet lyrics database
en
0
Back to old website
picture

Shaye

Follow 0
/ 5
New content available, review now!
Artist info:
Also known as
Verified yes
Albums2
Songs26
AboutShaye was a Canadian female trio, active from 2003 to 2009 and formed by Damhnait Doyle (born on December 9, 1975 in Labrador City, Newfoundland and Labrador), Tara MacLean (born on October 25, 1973 in Charlottetown, Prince Edward Island) and Kim Stockwood (born on November 11, 1965 in St. John, Newfoundland and Labrador). MacLean left the band in 2007.

Most Popular Songs (More)

Shaye - I Can't Say
I Can't Say lyrics
Shaye
submit lyrics
vote!
updated 12 days ago
playlist
Shaye - When You're Sinking
When You're Sinking lyrics
Shaye
vote!
updated 12 days ago
playlist
Shaye - On And On
On And On lyrics
Shaye
vote!
updated 12 days ago
playlist
Shaye - This Is The Moment
This Is The Moment lyrics
Shaye
submit lyrics
vote!
updated 12 days ago
playlist
Shaye - We Are Water
We Are Water lyrics
Shaye
vote!
updated 12 days ago
playlist
Shaye - Ocean Of Sorrows
Ocean Of Sorrows lyrics
Shaye
submit lyrics
vote!
updated 12 days ago
playlist
Shaye - I Don't Wanna Die Today
I Don't Wanna Die Today lyrics
Shaye
submit lyrics
vote!
updated 12 days ago
playlist
Shaye - How The West Was Won
How The West Was Won lyrics
Shaye
vote!
updated 12 days ago
playlist
Shaye - Stay
Stay lyrics
Shaye
submit lyrics
vote!
updated 12 days ago
playlist
Shaye - Freedom
Freedom lyrics
Shaye
vote!
updated 12 days ago
playlist

Most Popular Albums (More)

Shaye - The Bridge [2003]
The Bridge
Shaye
1,334 (−429)
5.0 / 5 (1)
updated 12 days ago
Shaye - Lake Of Fire [2007]
Lake Of Fire
Shaye
2,761 (−1,427)
vote!
updated 13 days ago

Artists you may also like

Similar genre
Popular on LetsSingIt
New on LetsSingIt
show more artists with similar genre
show this week's top 1000 most popular artists
show all recently added artists

Pictures (4)

ShayeShayeShayeShaye

Fans (0)

no fans

Contributors

leaderboard
activity

Comments (1)