LetsSingIt the internet lyrics database
en
4
Back to old website
picture

Skeeter Davis

Follow 6
4.5 / 5
New content available, review now!
Artist info:
Also known as
Verified yes
Albums52
Songs349
AboutSkeeter Davis (real name Mary Frances Penick) was an American country music singer-songwriter, born on December 30, 1931 in Dry Ridge, Kentucky & dead on September 19, 2004 in Nashville, Tennessee.

Most Popular Songs (More)

Most Popular Albums (More)

Artists you may also like

Similar genre
Popular on LetsSingIt
New on LetsSingIt
show more artists with similar genre
show this week's top 1000 most popular artists
show all recently added artists

Pictures (8)

Skeeter DavisSkeeter DavisSkeeter DavisSkeeter DavisSkeeter DavisSkeeter DavisSkeeter DavisSkeeter Davis

Fans (6)

Cuddlepupmamajeandennis2353teb169phil1Tayari

Contributors

leaderboard
activity

Comments (6)