the internet lyrics database
en
0
Back to old website
picture

The Everly Brothers

Follow 5
4.9 / 5
New content available, review now!
Artist info:
Also known as
Verified yes
GenrePop, Rock & Roll, Country, Rock
Albums55
Songs301
AboutThe Everly Brothers were Don Everly (real name Isaac Donald Everly, born on February 1, 1937 in Brownie, Kentucky and dead on August 21, 2021 in Nashville, Tennessee) & Phil Everly (real name Philip Everly, born on January 19, 1939 in Chicago, Illinois and dead on January 3, 2014 in Burbank, California). They were country-influenced rock & roll performers, who had their greatest success between 1957 and 1964.

Most Popular Songs (More)

Most Popular Albums (More)

Pictures (5)

The Everly BrothersThe Everly BrothersThe Everly BrothersThe Everly BrothersThe Everly Brothers

Fans (5)

SilentWolf4001FanboyFelixJacqGThunder8014Ogbonge

Similar Artists

One DirectionAly & AJSarah McLachlanMandy MooreRoxetteRod StewartCyndi LauperEros RamazzottiRoy OrbisonLinda RonstadtThe Moody BluesCarly SimonOlivia Newton-JohnWilson PhillipsThe Hollies
show more (16-31 of 60)

Artists you may also like

  • popular on LSI
  • new on LSI

Contributors

leaderboard
activity

Comments (12)