the internet lyrics database
en
2
Back to old website
picture

Tom Felton

Follow 2
5.0 / 5
New content available, review now!
Artist info:
Also known as
Verified yes
GenreAlternative
Rank
Albums1
Songs16
AboutThomas Andrew "Tom" Felton, born on the 22nd of September, 1987, is an English actor and musician. He is best known for playing the role of Draco Malfoy in the Harry Potter film series, the movie adaptations of the best-selling Harry Potter fantasy novels by author J. K. Rowling, for which he auditioned at age twelve.

Felton started filming in commercials when he was eight years old and in films at the age of ten, appearing in The Borrowers and Anna and the King. After being cast as Draco Malfoy he has subsequently appeared in all six Harry Potter films, from 2001 to 2009, and finished filming the last two. A fishing aficionado, he helped form the World Junior Carp Tournament, a "family-friendly" fishing tournament.

Tom Felton's portrayal of Draco Malfoy in Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince won him the MTV Movie Award for Best Villain.

Most Popular Songs (More)

1
Tom Felton - In My Arms
In My Arms lyrics
Tom Felton
2
Tom Felton - When Angels Come
3
Tom Felton - Time Well Spent
4
Tom Felton - Silhouettes in Sunsets
5
Tom Felton - Time Isn't Healing
6
Tom Felton - We Belong
We Belong lyrics
Tom Felton
7
Tom Felton - I'll Be There
I'll Be There lyrics
Tom Felton
8
Tom Felton - All I Need
All I Need lyrics
Tom Felton
9
Tom Felton - If You Could Be Anywhere
10
Tom Felton - Father of Mine
Father of Mine lyrics
Tom Felton

Most Popular Albums (More)

Pictures (1)

Tom Felton

Fans (2)

Bones_ShatterFanboyFelix

Similar Artists

Barenaked LadiesBeirutGlasvegasJamesForty Foot EchoJakob HellmanSkinVampSeremedyThe Hidden CamerasThe CallMØLars DemianJane SiberryBilly Opel
show more (16-31 of 60)

Artists you may also like

  • popular on LSI
  • new on LSI

Contributors

leaderboard
activity

Comments (0)