the internet lyrics database
en
6
Back to old website
picture

Tom Odell

Follow 5
4.6 / 5
New content available, review now!
Artist info:
Also known as
Verified yes
Albums5
Songs57
AboutChichester(UK)-born musician Tom Odell caught the songwriting bug early - he's been penning original material since the age of 13. Now 22, Odell has built up a sizeable fanbase, making his TV debut in 2012 on Later, with Jools Holland.
As one of the three artists contending for the Brit Awards' Critics' Choice Category for 2013, it's clear that Odell is already making the right moves in front of the tastemakers that matter. Signed to Columbia, he's drawn attractive comparisons to the late Jeff Buckley; but his man-at-piano posture is also evocative of Chris Martin shorn of Coldplay's rousing roar.
Odell's material to date has veered from strikingly stripped-back troubadour tales to songs that are more work-in-progress than finished product. But given this is a man who signed a deal after just four gigs, a little room for growth is to be expected - as is a considerable blossoming of his popularity.

Most Popular Songs (More)

1
Tom Odell - Son Of An Only Child
2
Tom Odell - China Dolls
China Dolls lyrics
Tom Odell
3
Tom Odell - Still Getting Used To Being On My Own
4
Tom Odell feat. Zaia - Numb
Numb lyrics
Tom Odell feat. Zaia
5
Tom Odell - Flying :))
Flying :)) lyrics
Tom Odell
6
Tom Odell - Lose You Again
Lose You Again lyrics
Tom Odell
7
Tom Odell - Supposed To Be
Supposed To Be lyrics
Tom Odell
8
Tom Odell - Best Day Of My Life
Best Day Of My Life lyrics
Tom Odell
9
Tom Odell - Heal
Heal lyrics
Tom Odell
10
Tom Odell - Another Love
Another Love lyrics
Tom Odell

Most Popular Albums (More)

Pictures (2)

Tom OdellTom Odell

Fans (5)

Olivia_Kaangel___Musicwizard211LorenalPontuz91

Artists you may also like

Similar artists
Popular on LetsSingIt
New on LetsSingIt
show more similar artists
show this week's top 1000 most popular artists
show all recently added artists

Contributors

leaderboard
activity

Comments (2)