the internet lyrics database
en
2
Back to old website
picture

Tom Zanetti

Follow 0
4.4 / 5
New content available, review now!
Artist info:
Also known as
Verified yes
GenrePop, Alternative, House
Albums0
Songs17
AboutThomas Byron Courtney (born 2 July 1989), known professionally as Tom Zanetti, is a British DJ and music producer. He is best known for his song "You Want Me", which charted in the United Kingdom, Belgium and Ireland.

Zanetti started his musical career performing in clubs at age 17.

Zanetti went to school in Rothwell to Royds School from which he was expelled and moved to Tinshill Learning Centre until he was 16. Regardless of being expelled, Zanetti claims that he "got on with his work and was in top set for everything", he just wasn't always there and didn't always follow the rules.[8] Zanetti found out he was going to be a father at the age of 16, which he wasn't prepared for at that age. Zanetti has had many jobs at a young age, which include working in a warehouse, where he made pallets from 6 am to 6 pm, he was also a butcher, window cleaner, bricklayer and milkman. Zanetti's girlfriend, Lizzie died in a car accident on 10 August 2010. Zanetti has one son, Deaconn born on 11 October 2006, who has made an appearance in one of his music video.

Most Popular Songs (More)

1
Tom Zanetti feat. Siobhan - Wifey
Wifey lyrics
Tom Zanetti feat. Siobhan
2
Tom Zanetti - Freestyle 2018
3
Tom Zanetti and K.O. Kane - TNT [Mix 2]
TNT lyrics
Tom Zanetti and K.O. Kane
4
Tom Zanetti feat. Silky - Flight Mode
Flight Mode lyrics
Tom Zanetti feat. Silky
5
Tom Zanetti feat. Swifta Beater - Balloon Tune
Balloon Tune lyrics
Tom Zanetti feat. Swifta Beater
6
Tom Zanetti - Candy
Candy lyrics
Tom Zanetti
7
Tom Zanetti - TNT
TNT lyrics
Tom Zanetti
8
Tom Zanetti feat. Jaykae - Wicked And Bad
Wicked And Bad lyrics
Tom Zanetti feat. Jaykae
9
Tom Zanetti feat. Karen Harding - More & More
More & More lyrics
Tom Zanetti feat. Karen Harding
10
Chad Harrison feat. Tom Zanetti - Hope It's Not Too Late
Hope It's Not Too Late lyrics
Chad Harrison feat. Tom Zanetti

Most Popular Albums (More)

Pictures (1)

Tom Zanetti

Fans (0)

no fans

Similar Artists

ThåströmSofijahBTSPostgirobyggetStellaKhaledCluesoAlexa VegaMelanie MartinezGeorges BrassensVikki CarrPilar PascualAfter ImageToto CutugnoAnders Glenmark
show more (16-31 of 60)

Artists you may also like

  • popular on LSI
  • new on LSI

Contributors

leaderboard
activity

Comments (0)