the internet lyrics database
en
0
Back to old website
picture

Tyga

Follow 20
4.3 / 5
New content available, review now!
Artist info:
Also known as
Verified yes
GenreHip-Hop, Rap
Albums15
Songs400
AboutMichael Stevenson (born November 19, 1989 in Compton, California), better known by his stage name Tyga, is an American hip hop artist signed to Lil Wayne's Young Money Entertainment and Decaydance. He is the cousin of Travis McCoy, lead vocalist of the group Gym Class Heroes. In 2006 he released his first mixtape, Young on Probation, and released his debut studio album, No Introduction, in 2008. He has since released a further six mixtapes, with the latest being 2010's Fan Of A Fan Mixtape with R&B artist Chris Brown, and plans to release his seventh mixtape, Well Done, during the fall of 2010. His second album, Careless World is scheduled sometime late 2010 or early 2011. His song "Diamond Life" was featured on the Madden NFL 09 soundtrack, and was also included in the Need for Speed Undercover soundtrack.

Most Popular Songs (More)

1
Tyga feat. Gudda Gudda - Mirror
Mirror lyrics
Tyga feat. Gudda Gudda
2
Tyga feat. Travie McCoy - Coconut Juice
Coconut Juice lyrics
Tyga feat. Travie McCoy
3
Tyga feat. Lil Wayne - Exquisite
Exquisite lyrics
Tyga feat. Lil Wayne
4
Reykon feat. Tyga, Becky G and Maluma - Latina [Remix]
Latina lyrics
Reykon feat. Tyga, Becky G and Maluma
5
Tyga - Splatter
Splatter lyrics
Tyga
6
Tyga - Middle
Middle lyrics
Tyga
7
Vince Staples feat. Tyga - Brand New Tyga [Interlude]
8
New Boyz feat. Tyga - Cricketz
Cricketz lyrics
New Boyz feat. Tyga
9
Blxst feat. Tyga and Ty Dolla $ign - Chosen
Chosen lyrics
Blxst feat. Tyga and Ty Dolla $ign
10
Tyga - Press 7
Press 7 lyrics
Tyga

Most Popular Albums (More)

1
Tyga - Black Thoughts, Vol. 2 [2011]
2
Tyga - Legendary
Legendary
Tyga
3
Tyga - Black Thoughts [2009]
4
Tyga - The Free Album [2009]
5
Tyga - #BitchImTheShit [2011]
6
Tyga - Bitch I'm The S**t 2
Bitch I'm The S**t 2
Tyga
7
Tyga - Kyoto
Kyoto
Tyga
8
Tyga - Well Done 2 [2011]
9
Tyga - Well Done [2010]
10
Tyga - No Introduction [2008]

Pictures (3)

TygaTygaTyga

Fans (20)

sloubryleyKrazy666KatieSamoannagurlJBRckn_NDneenyy81MCNASTY76Pop_is_awesomegimbiya105badgirl1795Polynesian_chikChrisbrown245RinaBenaSenriBri_07
show more (16-20 of 20)

Similar Artists

Kottonmouth KingsByzBirdmanMacklemoreVanilla IceSir Mix-A-LotYGChildish GambinoTeddybearsL.O.C.Cardi BIce-TG-EazyChanel West CoastGeto Boys
show more (16-31 of 60)

Artists you may also like

  • popular on LSI
  • new on LSI

Contributors

leaderboard
activity

Comments (20)