the internet lyrics database
en
0
Back to old website
picture

Vanessa Hudgens

Follow 74
4.4 / 5
New content available, review now!
Artist info:
Also known as
Verified yes
GenrePop, Musical
Albums4
Songs75
AboutVanessa Anne Hudgens (born December 14, 1988) is an American actress and singer. Hudgens rose to prominence playing Gabriella Montez in the High School Musical series. Hudgens has also appeared in various films and television series for the Disney Channel.

She had her feature film debut in the 2003 film Thirteen, a teenage drama in which Hudgens had a supporting role. She had mainstream success following the release of the High School Musical trilogy, and her then-relationship with co-star Zac Efron was heavily publicized.

In 2009, she earned critical acclaim for her role in the film Bandslam.

In 2011, she starred in the film Journey 2: The Mysterious Island, alongside Dwayne Johnson and Josh Hutcherson. A year later, Hudgens appeared in film Spring Breakers, alongside another former Disney starlet Selena Gomez.

In addition to acting, Hudgens released her debut album, V on September 26, 2006 which entered the Billboard 200 at #24 and was later certified Gold. Her second album, Identified was released on July 1, 2008 in the United States.

Most Popular Songs (More)

Most Popular Albums (More)

Pictures (40)

Vanessa HudgensVanessa HudgensVanessa HudgensVanessa HudgensVanessa HudgensVanessa HudgensVanessa HudgensVanessa HudgensVanessa HudgensVanessa HudgensVanessa HudgensVanessa HudgensVanessa HudgensVanessa HudgensVanessa Hudgens
show more (16-31 of 40)

Fans (74)

PrettyMaeMaealanisgirl2022noorgonzalezcharlottefacevaldezmR_PoPjero911KimsyualanisgirlBabyJaboSynetechClaireElizabethbeliber1996WrightSmileySally
show more (16-31 of 74)

Similar Artists

Céline DionGlee CastJesse McCartneyDisneyAshley TisdaleThe Cheetah GirlsBarbra StreisandRonan KeatingDarinAlexandra BurkeAmy DiamondFifth HarmonyLea SalongaPeter JöbackLea Michele
show more (16-31 of 60)

Artists you may also like

  • popular on LSI
  • new on LSI

Contributors

leaderboard
activity

Comments (177)