LetsSingIt the internet lyrics database
en
2
Back to old website
picture

Varien

Follow 1
/ 5
New content available, review now!
Artist info:
Also known as
Verified yes
Rank
Albums1
Songs27
AboutNikki Kaelar (born Nicolas Pittsinger; May 15, 1990), better known by her stage name Varien, is an American composer, producer, and multi-instrumentalist. Varien has incorporated or experimented with styles of industrial, metal, orchestral, neofolk, and ambient music. She is known for her work on film soundtracks, along with her unconventional approach to electronic music, including many live instruments not normally found on tracks within her genres.
Featured on a number of labels, mainly Monstercat, many of Kaelar's tracks under the Varien moniker (including "Cloak and Dagger", "Valkyrie" and "Gunmetal Black") have surpassed a million views on YouTube and made worldwide sales.

Most Popular Songs (More)

Varien feat. Charlotte Haining - Hypnotique
Varien - The Language of Angels - 2019
The Language of Angels - 2019 lyrics
Varien
submit lyrics
vote!
playlist
Varien - The Scarlet Dawn
Varien - Lest We Resign to Oblivion
Lest We Resign to Oblivion lyrics
Varien
submit lyrics
vote!
playlist
Varien - Dawn Will Bring Us Death
Varien feat. Skyelle - Sacred Woods
Sacred Woods lyrics
Varien feat. Skyelle
vote!
playlist
Varien - Hear, Smith of Heavens
Hear, Smith of Heavens lyrics
Varien
submit lyrics
5.0 / 5 (1)
playlist
Varien feat. Veela - Supercell
Supercell lyrics
Varien feat. Veela
vote!
playlist
Varien feat. Cassandra Kay - Valkyrie II: Lacuna
Varien - Aether and Light
Aether and Light lyrics
Varien
5.0 / 5 (1)
playlist

Most Popular Albums (More)

Artists you may also like

Similar genre
Popular on LetsSingIt
New on LetsSingIt
show more artists with similar genre
show this week's top 1000 most popular artists
show all recently added artists

Pictures (3)

VarienVarienVarien

Fans (1)

Captain_Keeta

Contributors

leaderboard
activity

Comments (0)