LetsSingIt the internet lyrics database
en
0
Back to old website
picture

Vianney

Follow 0
/ 5
New content available, review now!
Artist info:
Also known as
Verified yes
Albums5
Songs62
AboutVianney Bureau, credited mononymously as Vianney, is a French guitarist and singer-songwriter, born on February 13, 1991 in Pau, France.

He quickly placed himself on French charts with his debut album Idées Blanches and single "Pas Là", released in 2014. Following this release, he received a Victoire de la Musique for Best Male Artist of the year. He followed up with his self-titled album in 2016. Success came greatly from 2 singles, "Je M'En Vais" and "Moi Aimer Toi".

Writing and production credits
Pomme En Cavale (Fiction)
Joyce Jonathan Une Place Pour Moi (Universal/Polydor)
Céline Dion Encore Un Soir (Columbia/Sony Music)
Julien Clerc À Nos Amours (Parlophone)
Louane Louane (Fontana France)
Maître Gims Ceinture Noire (Sony Music France)
Kendji Girac Amigo (Mercury France/Universal)
Alice On The Roof Madame (PIAS Benelux)
Patrick Bruel Ce Soir, On Sort... (Columbia/Sony Music)
Les Enfoirés Le Monde Des Enfoirés (Columbia/Sony Music)
Black M Il Était Une Fois... (Wati B)
Erza Muqoli Erza Muqoli (Tôt ou Tard)

Most Popular Songs (More)

1
Vianney feat. Ed Sheeran - Call on Me
Call on Me lyrics
Vianney feat. Ed Sheeran
2
Vianney in duet with Mentissa - Parce Que C'Est Toi
Parce Que C'Est Toi lyrics
Vianney in duet with Mentissa
3
Kendji Girac in duet with Vianney - Le Feu
Le Feu lyrics
Kendji Girac in duet with Vianney
4
Vianney - Le Fils À Papa
Le Fils À Papa lyrics
Vianney
5
Vianney - Turn Your Lights Down Low
6
Joyce Jonathan in duet with Vianney - Les Filles D'Aujourd'Hui
Les Filles D'Aujourd'Hui lyrics
Joyce Jonathan in duet with Vianney
7
Vianney - Pardonnez-Moi
Pardonnez-Moi lyrics
Vianney
8
Vianney - Les Imbéciles
Les Imbéciles lyrics
Vianney
9
Vianney - J'Ai Essayé
J'Ai Essayé lyrics
Vianney
10
Vianney - Emma
Emma lyrics
Vianney

Most Popular Albums (More)

Artists you may also like

Similar genre
Popular on LetsSingIt
New on LetsSingIt
show more artists with similar genre
show this week's top 1000 most popular artists
show all recently added artists

Pictures (4)

VianneyVianneyVianneyVianney

Fans (0)

no fans

Contributors

leaderboard
activity

Comments (0)