the internet lyrics database
en
3
Back to old website
picture

Victoria Justice

Follow 29
4.5 / 5
New content available, review now!
Artist info:
Also known as
Verified yes
GenrePop, Children, Dance, Electronic
Rank
Albums1
Songs59
AboutVictoria Justice (born February 19, 1993 in Hollywood, Florida) is an American actress, model and singer.

Justice got her first acting gig as a guest appearance on Gilmore Girls [2000] (tv show). She later became recognised for her work on Nickelodeon in the roles of Lola Martinez on Zoey 101 (tv show) from 2005 to 2008 and then as Tori Vega on Victorious (tv show) from 2010 to 2013.

In 2013, Victoria released her debut single as a solo artist through Columbia Records titled, Gold. The single didn't make a big impact on the charts compared to the music she had on "Victorious" as well as in comparison to her former Victorious co-star, Ariana Grande who released her debut album, Yours Truly that same year. On August 19, 2014, Victoria left Columbia Records due to creative differences.

It wasn't till late 2020 after a seven-year hiatus from music, that Justice made her come back with the track, Treat Myself.

Most Popular Songs (More)

Most Popular Albums (More)

Pictures (56)

Victoria JusticeVictoria JusticeVictoria JusticeVictoria JusticeVictoria JusticeVictoria JusticeVictoria JusticeVictoria JusticeVictoria JusticeVictoria JusticeVictoria JusticeVictoria JusticeVictoria JusticeVictoria JusticeVictoria Justice
show more (16-31 of 56)

Fans (29)

PrettyMaeMaeATESGUNESitaliandude75valdezboyettalyssaBones_Shatterangel___robdog2008madurialanisgirlbrunoprata16Dekan871DeadlySAMURAIswizzlelolabeliber1996
show more (16-29 of 29)

Similar Artists

Britney SpearsSelena GomezMadonnaCarly Rae JepsenKylie MinogueSugababesPet Shop BoysVictorious CastRoss LynchMylène FarmerDisney Channel Circle of StarsElizabeth GilliesAnneliese Van Der PolOlivia HoltJonna Tervomaa
show more (16-31 of 45)

Artists you may also like

  • popular on LSI
  • new on LSI

Contributors

leaderboard
activity

Comments (24)