LetsSingIt the internet lyrics database
en
1
Back to old website
picture

Vince Chinaski

Follow 0
4.0 / 5
New content available, review now!
Artist info:
Also known as
Verified yes
Rank
Albums0
Songs1
AboutWho would have ever imagined his ramblings would take him as far as Scandinavia. Growing up in Rome was quite the adventure; lots of fun and challenges as a young punk in that colossus of a city, overflowing with heritage, wacky traffic and nuns. His ramshackle Vespa was always in need of repairs, as was the gear of the indie bands he founded or joined up (i.e. Radiobuzz, Technicolor, Mathilda Mothers).
In the mid '00s Berlin called and he answered. Embraced the ultimate european frontier, Vince joined more bands (The Man No. 9 / Haute Areal, The Innits / Sunday Service Records), Zürich- based Division Kent / Sony BMG), toured extensively across Europe, produced and DJed (how can you not?) as Tanzfaster. Pushing further north, he settled in Copenhagen and kicked off his solo project Vince Chinaski.
All these multilateral influences merged and flowed naturally into Vince's musical style.
Singles such as "She Comes in Colours", "Never Painted Black" and "Unconditional Love" were greeted enthusiastically by the international press and garnered glowing reviews and playlist placements around the world.

Most Popular Songs (More)

1
Vince Chinaski - Opportunities
Opportunities lyrics
Vince Chinaski

Most Popular Albums (More)

Artists you may also like

Similar genre
Popular on LetsSingIt
New on LetsSingIt
show more artists with similar genre
show this week's top 1000 most popular artists
show all recently added artists

Pictures (0)

no pictures

Fans (0)

no fans

Contributors

leaderboard
activity

Comments (0)