LetsSingIt the internet lyrics database
en
9
picture

Waka Flocka Flame

Follow 8
4.4 / 5
New content available, review now!
Artist info:
Also known as
Verified yes
Rank
Albums3
Songs201
AboutJuaquin Malphurs, (born July 1986) better known by his stage name Waka Flocka Flame, is an American rapper signed to So Icey Entertainment. He is the son of Debra Antney, Gucci Mane's former manager and CEO of So Icey/Mizay Entertainment.

Malphurs moved with his family from Jamaica, Queens, New York to Riverdale, Georgia when he was nine years old.

The name "Waka" was given to him by family members. The name "Flocka Flame" was given to him by rapper Gucci Mane.Waka Flocka is a member of the 1017 Brick Squad Boyz, with Gucci Mane, OJ Da Juiceman, Frenchie, and Wooh Da Kid.He is currently preparing his debut album and a mixtape with the Brick Squad.

He was shot in the arm while struggling with a robber at a car wash in Atlanta, Georgia on the morning of January 19, 2010. His debut single is called "O Let's Do It",which peaked at #62 on the Billboard Hot 100. His debut album, Murda-Man Flocka was released in 2010.

Most Popular Songs (More)

Most Popular Albums (More)

Artists you may also like

Similar genre
Popular on LetsSingIt
New on LetsSingIt
show more artists with similar genre
show this week's top 1000 most popular artists
show all recently added artists

Pictures (1)

Waka Flocka Flame

Fans (8)

MCNASTY76Chrisbrown245latanya14Bri_07ashalynnloveimBOREDkenHannahMontana66MISSCARAMEL

Contributors

leaderboard
activity

Comments (9)