LetsSingIt the internet lyrics database
en
0
Back to old website
picture

Wisin & Yandel

Follow 85
3.9 / 5
New content available, review now!
Artist info:
Also known as
Verified yes
Albums20
Songs322
AboutWisin & Yandel are a Puerto Rican reggaeton duo, consisting of Llandel Veguilla Malavé Salazar (Yandel) and Juan Luis Morera Luna (Wisin). They started their career in 1995 and have been together since, winning several awards during that time.

Their biggest hits are "Rakata", "Llamé Pa' Verte (Bailando Sexy)", "Pam Pam", "Sexy Movimiento", "Pegao","Síguelo", "Abusadora", and "Gracias a Tí". Wisin & Yandel have collaborated with internationally known artists such as R. Kelly on "Burn It Up", Paris Hilton on the reggaeton remix to her debut single "Stars Are Blind", Ja Rule on "Rakata (Remix)", Lenny Kravitz on "Breathe" (a promotional song for Absolut Vodka), Mexican Pop group RBD on "Lento (Remix)", compatriots La Secta AllStar on "Llora Mi Corazón", Fat Joe on "Jangueo", Nelly Furtado on "Sexy Movimiento (Remix)", 50 Cent on "Mujeres In The Club" and "Así Soy" along with G-Unit, Akon on "All Up 2 You" along with Aventura and "Ella Me Llama (Remix)", Enrique Iglésias on "Lloro Por Ti (Remix)" and "Gracias a Tí (Remix)" and most recently T-Pain on "Imagínate".

Yandel was born on January 14, 1977 & Wisin was born on December 19, 1978. Yandel has two sons with his wife, Adrián and Derek. Wisin married his wife on July 26, 2008, in a ceremony that took place in a restaurant of Cayey, Puerto Rico. The couple have a daughter and a son, Yelena and Dylan. Yandel who was the ceremony's best man, is also the godfather of Wisin's daughter.

Most Popular Songs (More)

1
Wisin & Yandel feat. Rosalía - Besos Moja2
Besos Moja2 lyrics
Wisin & Yandel feat. Rosalía
2
Wisin & Yandel - Llamé Pa' Verte (Bailando Sexy)
3
Wisin & Yandel - Quítame El Dolor
4
Wisin & Yandel - Síguelo
Síguelo lyrics
Wisin & Yandel
5
Wisin & Yandel feat. Enrique Iglesias - Gracias A Ti
6
Wisin & Yandel - Un Viaje
Un Viaje lyrics
Wisin & Yandel
7
Wisin & Yandel - Myspace
Myspace lyrics
Wisin & Yandel
8
Wisin & Yandel - Tabla
Tabla lyrics
Wisin & Yandel
9
Wisin & Yandel - Fuera De Base
Fuera De Base lyrics
Wisin & Yandel
10
Wisin & Yandel - Permitame
Permitame lyrics
Wisin & Yandel

Most Popular Albums (More)

Artists you may also like

Similar genre
Popular on LetsSingIt
New on LetsSingIt
show more artists with similar genre
show this week's top 1000 most popular artists
show all recently added artists

Pictures (13)

Wisin & YandelWisin & YandelWisin & YandelWisin & YandelWisin & YandelWisin & YandelWisin & YandelWisin & YandelWisin & YandelWisin & YandelWisin & YandelWisin & YandelWisin & Yandel

Fans (85)

Jem_n_Hologramstlorrington123DanieLos88slouilsefpMommaDee007Arual_92tonephilly215sakuragonzalezmusicislife90Daniel0111krabbit95x0xperlax0xsuperflyjeanAmericus
show more (16-31 of 85)

Contributors

leaderboard
activity

Comments (203)