LetsSingIt the internet lyrics database
en
0
picture

YG

Follow 6
5.0 / 5
New content available, review now!
Artist info:
Also known as
Verified yes
Albums9
Songs219
AboutYG (an initialism for Young Gangsta, Keenon Daequan Ray Jackson) is an American rapper, born on March 9, 1990. In 2009, he released his debut single, "Toot It and Boot It", featuring Ty Dolla $ign, which peaked at number 67 on the Billboard Hot 100. The single's success resulted in him signing to Def Jam Recordings. In the following years, YG released various mixtapes and in 2014 he released his debut studio album, My Krazy Life.

Most Popular Songs (More)

H.E.R. feat. YG - Slide
Slide lyrics
H.E.R. feat. YG
5,993 (new)
4.4 / 5 (11)
playlist
2 Chainz feat. YG and Offset - PROUD
PROUD lyrics
2 Chainz feat. YG and Offset
4.2 / 5 (5)
playlist
Marc E. Bassy feat. YG - Westside Love
Westside Love lyrics
Marc E. Bassy feat. YG
4.0 / 5 (1)
playlist
Nas feat. A Boogie Wit Da Hoodie and YG - YKTV
YKTV lyrics
Nas feat. A Boogie Wit Da Hoodie and YG
5.0 / 5 (1)
playlist
YG - Just Red Up 2
Just Red Up 2 lyrics
YG
submit lyrics
vote!
playlist
YG - Head Doctor
Head Doctor lyrics
YG
5.0 / 5 (1)
playlist
YG - The Girls Love Me
YG - Take Everything From Her
YG feat. 2 Chainz - Grindmode
Grindmode lyrics
YG feat. 2 Chainz
vote!
playlist
YG - Suu Whoop
Suu Whoop lyrics
YG
5.0 / 5 (1)
playlist

Most Popular Albums (More)

YG - My Life 4hunnid
My Life 4hunnid
YG
submit tracklist
vote!
YG and Mozzy - Kommunity Service
Kommunity Service
YG and Mozzy
submit tracklist
vote!
YG - Stay Dangerous
Stay Dangerous
YG
submit tracklist
vote!
YG - Red Friday
Red Friday
YG
submit tracklist
vote!
YG - 4real 4real
4real 4real
YG
submit tracklist
vote!
YG - I Got Issues
I Got Issues
YG
submit tracklist
vote!
YG - My Krazy Life [2014]
YG - Blame It On The Streets [Soundtrack] [2014]
YG - Still Brazy [2016]

Artists you may also like

Similar genre
Popular on LetsSingIt
New on LetsSingIt
show more artists with similar genre
show this week's top 1000 most popular artists
show all recently added artists

Pictures (3)

YGYGYG

Fans (6)

slouPeaches23bryleyvitagirl33MCNASTY76imBOREDken

Contributors

leaderboard
activity

Comments (1)