the internet lyrics database
en
3
Back to old website
picture

Yseult

Follow 0
/ 5
New content available, review now!
Artist info:
Also known as
Verified yes
GenrePop, Soul, Trip-Hop, Hip-Hop
Rank
Albums2
Songs31
AboutYseult Onguenet, credited mononymously as Yseult, is a French singer, born on August 19, 1994 in Quessy, France. In 2013 & 2014, she participated to Nouvelle Star tenth season, aired on D8. She ended as the runner-up & Mathieu Saïkaly as the winner. From 2014 to 2017, she was signed to A&M Records (Universal/Polydor).

Writing and production credits
Lisandro Cuxi Ma Bonne Étoile (Mercury France/Universal)
Jenifer Nouvelle Page (TF1 Musique)
PLK Polak (Wagram)
Chimène Badi Chimène (Capitol France)
Yannick Noah Bonheur Indigo (Columbia/Sony Music)
M. Pokora Pyramide (TF1 Musique)
Zwangere Guy Brutaal (TopNotch)
Claire Laffut Bleu (Decca/Universal)

Most Popular Songs (More)

1
Yseult - Diego
Diego lyrics
Yseult
2
Yseult - I LOVE YOU
I LOVE YOU lyrics
Yseult
3
Yseult - Corps
Corps lyrics
Yseult
4
Yseult - Noir
Noir lyrics
Yseult
5
Jen Jis feat. Yseult - 24 Hours Ago
24 Hours Ago lyrics
Jen Jis feat. Yseult
6
Yseult - Summer Love
Summer Love lyrics
Yseult
7
Yseult - It's A Man's Man's Man's World
It's A Man's Man's Man's World lyrics
Yseult
8
Yseult feat. S.Pri Noir - 101 REGRETS
101 REGRETS lyrics
Yseult feat. S.Pri Noir
9
Ichon feat. Yseult - + Mélange
+ Mélange lyrics
Ichon feat. Yseult
10
Eddy De Pretto feat. Yseult - Pause
Pause lyrics
Eddy De Pretto feat. Yseult

Most Popular Albums (More)

1
Yseult - BRUT [EP] [2020]
2
Yseult - Yseult [2015]
Yseult
Yseult

Pictures (3)

YseultYseultYseult

Fans (0)

no fans

Similar Artists

AdeleNatasha BedingfieldDidoJessica SimpsonKatharine McPheePaloma FaithRegine VelasquezCharlie PuthMolly SandénMark RonsonJulian PerrettaMiriam BryantNeneh CherryMaher ZainNewkid
show more (16-31 of 34)

Artists you may also like

  • popular on LSI
  • new on LSI

Contributors

leaderboard
activity

Comments (0)