LetsSingIt the internet lyrics database
en
1
picture

Yung Berg

0
/ 5
New content available, review now!
Artist info:
Also known as
Verified yes
GenreRap, Hip-Hop, R&B
Albums2
Songs34
AboutChicago native Yung Berg sat in the music industry background for the first half of the 2000s before his "Sexy Lady" jam blew up in 2007. At 15 years of age, he already had a record deal, signed to DMX's fledgling Bloodline Records, but his parents hastily pulled him out, sending him off to a military boarding school in Montana in 2001. After returning from school a few years later, he moved out to Los Angeles to get his career going again. In 2005, Berg jumped at the opportunity to work with Disturbing tha Peace member and Chicago rapper Shawnna as a hype man and as vocal/writing support in the studio. Soon, Berg was making bigger moves. He established his Yung Boss imprint, ghostwrote for other rappers, and his production team, Yung Bosses (of which he is a part with JFK and Rob Holiday), scored tracks for Eve, Juelz Santana, Memphis Bleek, and also Shawnna. When he sent the "Sexy Lady" single out to L.A. radio, it became a local hit. Labels were approaching the young rapper left and right with major deals, but he eventually settled with Epic Records. ~ Cyril Cordor, All Music Guide

Most Popular Songs (More)

Ray J feat. Yung Berg - Sexy Can I
Sexy Can I lyrics
Ray J feat. Yung Berg
3,679 (new)
4.7 / 5 (7)
playlist
Yung Berg - Be My Girl
Yung Berg - I'm Rollin'
Yung Berg feat. Ray J - Sexy Can I
Sexy Can I lyrics
Yung Berg feat. Ray J
vote!
playlist
Yung Berg - Put It On Me
Yung Berg - If You Only Knew
Yung Berg - Outerspace
Yung Berg feat. Junior - Sexy Lady
Sexy Lady lyrics
Yung Berg feat. Junior
5.0 / 5 (4)
playlist
Slim feat. Yung Berg - Heels On
Heels On lyrics
Slim feat. Yung Berg
vote!
playlist
K-Young feat. Yung Berg - Unpredictable

Most Popular Albums (More)

Artists you may also like

Similar genre
Popular on LetsSingIt
New on LetsSingIt
show more artists with similar genre
show this week's top 1000 most popular artists
show all recently added artists

Pictures (1)

Yung Berg

Fans (0)

no fans

Contributors

leaderboard
activity

Comments (14)