LetsSingIt the internet lyrics database
en
0
Back to old website
picture

Zaho

Follow 3
/ 5
New content available, review now!
Artist info:
Also known as
Verified yes
Albums4
Songs77
AboutZaho (real name Zehira Darabid) is an Algerian guitarist & singer, born on May 10, 1980 in Bab Ezzouar, Algeria. Her father was a social worker & her mother was a teacher. She studied at Algier's Fine Arts school then went to Canada in 1999. The young woman loved R&B, hip-hop & rap. She participated to Don Choa's song "Lune De Miel" & a producer remarked her in 2007. Zaho's debut album Dima got successful thanks to the single "C'Est Chelou". Following her musical influence, she was nominated for the MTV Video Awards & in January 2009, she received a NRJ Music Award for "French Revelation". In 2010, she released 2 duets, "Hold My Hand" with Sean Paul & "La Promesse (Heartless)" with Justin Nozuka.

Writing and production credits
Christophe Willem Prismophonic (Columbia/Sony Music)
Olympe Une Vie Par Jour (Fontana France)
Soprano Cosmopolitanie (Hostile France)
La Légende Du Roi Arthur (musical)
Chimène Badi Au-Delà Des Maux (Universal/Polydor)
Céline Dion Encore Un Soir (Columbia/Sony Music)

Most Popular Songs (More)

Zaho - Tourner La Page
Tourner La Page lyrics
Zaho
4.5 / 5 (2)
playlist
Zaho feat. Soprano - Hey Papi
Hey Papi lyrics
Zaho feat. Soprano
vote!
playlist
Zaho - Oh Mama
Oh Mama lyrics
Zaho
4.6 / 5 (7)
playlist
Rohff feat. Zaho - Fais Doucement
Fais Doucement lyrics
Rohff feat. Zaho
vote!
playlist
Camille Lou feat. Florent Mothe and Zaho - Promis C'Est Juré
Promis C'Est Juré lyrics
Camille Lou feat. Florent Mothe and Zaho
submit lyrics
vote!
playlist
Zaho - Boloss
Boloss lyrics
Zaho
vote!
playlist
Tara McDonald feat. Zaho - Shooting Star
Shooting Star lyrics
Tara McDonald feat. Zaho
submit lyrics
vote!
playlist
Zaho feat. Tunisiano - La Roue Tourne
La Roue Tourne lyrics
Zaho feat. Tunisiano
5.0 / 5 (2)
playlist
Zaho feat. Idir - La France Des Couleurs
Zaho - Kif'N'Dir
Kif'N'Dir lyrics
Zaho
4.0 / 5 (1)
updated 20 days ago
playlist

Most Popular Albums (More)

Zaho - Dima [2008]
Dima
Zaho
1,694 (new)
vote!
Zaho - Résilience
Résilience
Zaho
submit tracklist
4.0 / 5 (1)
updated 3 days ago
Zaho - Contagieuse [2012]
Zaho - Le Monde À L'Envers [2017]

Artists you may also like

Similar genre
Popular on LetsSingIt
New on LetsSingIt
show more artists with similar genre
show this week's top 1000 most popular artists
show all recently added artists

Pictures (2)

ZahoZaho

Fans (3)

Kimsyufoucharrouroidudrague

Contributors

leaderboard
activity

Comments (4)